Announcements

  • Update 8/2023

    Student-Athletes
    ARE YOU READY TO RETURN TO SPORTS?
     
    Have you gotten your Sports Physical done?
    Do you have a Register My Athlete Account?
     
    WINTER REGISTRATION ENDS IN NOVEMBER
    YOU MUST UPLOAD PHYSICALS & CERTIFICATES IN REGISTER MY ATHLETE PRIOR TO DEADLINE. DON'T WAIT!
     
     
    Click on the Link Register My Athlete to fill out all necessary physical documents for the new School Year 2023-2024. If you have any questions on the link please reach out to the athletic department 928-729-7011.

     

     
    Comments (-1)

TMS Varsity Girls Basketball 2nd Place @ Pinon Invite - 01/27/24

TMS Basketball

TMS JV Boys Pinon Invite Champions - 01/20/24

TMS Basketball

TMS JV Girls Pinon Invite Champions - 01/20/24

TMS Basketball

TMS Basketball Pinon Map - 01/20/24

TMS Basketball

TMS JV Boys Pinon Tournament Bracket - 01/20/24

TMS Basketball

TMS JV Girls Pinon Tournament Bracket - 01/20/24

TMS Basketball

TMS Basketball vs Chinle - 01/17/24

TMS Basketball

TMS Basketball vs Valley - 01/10/24

TMS Basketball

TMS 3rd Quarter Sports

TMS Basketball

TMS Wrestling - Dennehotso Take Down

  • Congratulations to our TMS Wrestler's who took 2nd place at the Dennehotso Take Down Tournament this past Saturday, December 2nd.

     

    Go Scouts!

     

    TMS Wrestling

    Comments (-1)

TMS Wrestling - Ganado Invitational Results

  • Tsehootsooi Middle School participated in the 2023 Ganado Middle School Wrestling Invitational on Saturday, November 18th.

    We had 8 students place and TMS took 2nd overall.  Congratulations to all our TMS Wrestlers.

    Go Scouts!

     

    Athlete

    Place

    Samiya 2nd
    Joe 3rd
    Jarom 2nd
    Makay 1st
    Avery 3rd
    Devontay 2nd
    Andy 3rd
    Alias 1st

     

    TMS @ Ganado

    Comments (-1)

TMS Volleyball vs Rock Point

TMS Volleyball

TMS Volleyball vs Sanders

TMS Volleyball

TMS Volleyball Varsity - 4th place Ganado Invite

TMS Volleyball

TMS Volleyball vs Hopi - 11/8/23

TMS Volleyball

TMS Wrestling - Joe Droll Invite Results

  • 10 out of our 16 wrestlers placed at the Joe Droll Invitational.

    As a team, the TMS wrestlers took 1st place. 

     

    Athlete

    Weight

    Place

    Jo Conrad

    78

    3rd

    Jordan Tsosie

    88

    4th

    Jarom Owens

    98

    1st

    Isaac Davis

    118

    2nd

    Caleb Smith

    125

    2nd

    Avery Chee

    142

    2nd

    Devontay Dale

    167

    2nd

    Eriah Kendall

    180

    3rd

    Andy Tsosie

    198

    3rd

    Uriah Kendall

    245/HWT

    2nd

     

     

    TMS Wrestling

    Comments (-1)

TMS Wrestling - Joe Droll Invitational 11/4/23

TMS Wrestling

TMS Volleyball vs Chinle - 11/1/23

TMS Volleyball

TMS Quarter 2 Sports Calendar

TMS Qtr 2 Sports

2023-24 Cross Country Results

TMS XC Results

TMS Football Semi-Finals Results - 10/17/23

TMS Football Semi-Finals Results

TMS Football Defeat Tube City Jr. High

TMS Football Defeat Tuba City Jr High 10/11/23

TMS Quarter 2 - Wrestling

TMS Wrestling

TMS Quarter 2 - Volleyball

TMS Volleyball

Updates TMS Qtr 1Sports Calendar

Updates TMS Sports Calendar

TMS vs. Holbrook - 9/30/23

TMS Football vs. Holbrook

TMS Football Defeat Ganado 9/20/23

TMS Football Defeat Ganado 9/20/23

TMS Football at Pinon

TMS Football at Pinon

TMS Fall Sports Schedule - Revised

Updated Schedule

TMS Cross Country - Chinle Invite 9/9/23

TMS Cross Country - WR Invite 9/7/23

TMS Cross Country - WR Invite 9/7/23

TMS Cross Country - WR Invite 9/7/23

TMS Football vs Sanders

TMS Football defeat Sanders: 22-0

TMS Cross Country - Hopi Results

TMS XC Hopi Results
  • Congratulations to our TMS Cross Country Teams. Results are in from the Hopi Invite that took place on Tuesday, August  29th. 

    TMS GIRLS PLACED 1ST

    1st - Samiya Curley

    2nd - McKayla Young

    4th - Peyton Moore

    5th - Shandiin Bia

    8th - Tiana Edision

    They were the Top 10 runners for TMS.

    TMS BOYS PLACED 5TH

    7th - Makay Owens

    He was a Top 10 runner for TMS.

TMS Football vs Rock Point - 8/29/23

TMS Football vs Rock Point - 8/29/23

TMS Coaching Staff

  • Quarter 1 Sports 
    Cross Country Head Coach: Monte Manning
    Football Head Coach: Marty Conrad
    Cheerleading Head Coach: Genevieve Charley
     
    Quarter 2 Sports  
    Volleyball Head Coach: LaToya Hillis
    Wrestling Head Coach: Tyson Curley
     
    Quarter 3 Sports 
    Girls Basketball Head Coach: Alex Gatewood
    Boys Basketball Head Coach: Dr. Rachelle Jones
     
    Quarter 4 Sports 
    Baseball Head Coach: Lyle Ironwater
    Softball Head Coach: Hannah Smiley
    Track Head Coach: Tyson Curley

Athletic Department Staff

  • Malcolm Young, Athletic Director
    Phone: 928-729-7013
    Email: myoung@wrschool.net

    Nate Dahozy, Athletic Assistant
    Phone: 928-729-7011
    Email: ndahozy@wrschool.net  

    Jonathan Pablo, Athletic Assistant
    Phone: 928-729-7010
    Email: jpablo@wrschool.net
      

    Muriel Tsosie, Athletic Trainer
    Phone: 928-729-7011